Unicon 19
Unicycle World Championships 2018
Seoul, South Korea
Jul 29, 2018 - Aug 10, 2018

Competition and Result Data

Results are not guaranteed to be published quickly. We will publish them as soon as reasonable and with the permission/direction of the event organizers.

This is Not the official final location of results. That will be the USA or IUF organization website. Results will only be available on this site During the competition.

View Individual Results
Competition Competitor List Start List Results Date Published
10k Unlimited Ungeared Competitor List Results
02 Aug 06:55
X-Style Female 15+ Prelim 2 Competitor List Results
03 Aug 15:33
Individual Freestyle 12-14 Male Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:30
31 Jul 09:30
Individual Freestyle Expert Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 09:42
01 Aug 09:42
Individual Freestyle 15-17 Male Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:31
31 Jul 09:31
Pairs Freestyle 0-11 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 07:44
02 Aug 07:44
Pairs Freestyle 13-14 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 07:45
02 Aug 07:45
Small Group 15+ Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
05 Aug 00:37
05 Aug 00:37
Individual Freestyle Expert Male Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 23:42
01 Aug 23:42
Pairs Freestyle 12 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 07:45
02 Aug 07:45
Individual Freestyle 19-20 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 09:38
01 Aug 09:38
Basketball A Competitor List Results
09 Aug 19:25
Individual Freestyle 0-11 Male Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:30
31 Jul 09:30
Individual Freestyle Junior Expert Male Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 09:41
01 Aug 09:41
Pairs Freestyle 17 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 07:47
02 Aug 07:48
Pairs Freestyle 23+ Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 21:50
02 Aug 21:50
Pairs Freestyle 16 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 07:47
02 Aug 07:47
Individual Freestyle 13-13.5 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:28
31 Jul 09:28
Hockey A Competitor List Results
09 Aug 16:33
Individual Freestyle 13.5-14 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:29
31 Jul 09:29
Individual Freestyle 18 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 08:09
01 Aug 08:09
Pairs Freestyle 18-19 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 21:48
02 Aug 21:48
Individual Freestyle 21-23 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 23:38
01 Aug 23:38
Individual Freestyle 18+ Male Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 23:43
01 Aug 23:43
Individual Freestyle 17 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:30
31 Jul 09:30
Individual Freestyle 12 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:27
31 Jul 09:27
Pairs Freestyle 20-22 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 21:49
02 Aug 21:49
X-Style Female 15+ Prelim 3 Competitor List Results
03 Aug 15:29
Individual Freestyle Junior Expert Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 09:40
01 Aug 09:40
Large Group Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
05 Aug 00:36
05 Aug 00:36
Individual Freestyle 15 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:29
31 Jul 09:29
Individual Freestyle 16 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 09:29
31 Jul 09:29
Pairs Freestyle Junior Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 08:01
02 Aug 08:01
Pairs Freestyle 15 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 07:47
02 Aug 07:47
Track Coasting Competitor List Results
04 Aug 13:23
X-Style Male 15+ Prelim. 2 Competitor List Results
03 Aug 17:16
Street Advanced Male Prelim Competitor List
4x100 Relay Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:34
X-Style Male 15+ Competitor List Results
03 Aug 19:06
Flatland Jr. Expert Male Competitor List Results
11 Aug 11:45
X-Style Jr. Female Competitor List Results
05 Aug 00:35
30m Wheel Walk Expert Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:33
Flatland Expert Male Prelim Competitor List
50m One-Foot Expert Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:35
X-Style Male 15+ Prelim. 1 Competitor List Results
03 Aug 17:15
800m Expert Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:35
Flatland Jr. Expert Male Prelim Competitor List Not yet available Results
09 Aug 19:21
IUF Slalom Expert Competitor List Results
08 Aug 09:27
Cyclocross Standard Competitor List Start List Results
09 Aug 11:56
X-Style Female 15+ Competitor List Results
03 Aug 21:49
Flatland Expert Female Prelim Competitor List Start List
10m Wheel Walk Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:32
X-Style Jr. Male Competitor List Results
05 Aug 00:35
X-Style Female 15+ Prelim 1 Competitor List Results
03 Aug 15:33
Street Expert Female Competitor List Results
11 Aug 11:46
4x100 Relay Expert Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:34
Flatland Expert Female Competitor List Results
11 Aug 15:54
Trials Expert Competitor List Results
07 Aug 18:33
Individual Freestyle 24+ Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
01 Aug 09:39
01 Aug 09:39
100m Expert Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:31
Pairs Freestyle Expert Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
02 Aug 08:00
02 Aug 08:00
Street Expert Male Prelim Competitor List
Flatland Expert Male Competitor List Results
09 Aug 19:14
400m Expert Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:34
Street Advanced Male Competitor List Results
09 Aug 20:28
Street Expert Male Competitor List Results
09 Aug 20:27
Slopestyle Street Advanced Male Prelim Competitor List Results
09 Aug 19:20
Muni Downhill Advanced Competitor List Elite Candidates List
Results
02 Aug 11:17
03 Aug 17:33
Slopestyle Street Expert Female Competitor List Results
09 Aug 19:18
Slopestyle Street Expert Male Competitor List Results
09 Aug 19:17
Muni Downhill Beginner Competitor List Results
02 Aug 18:23
Slopestyle Street Expert Male Prelim Competitor List Results
09 Aug 19:16
30m Wheel Walk Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:32
10k Unlimited Competitor List Start List Results
02 Aug 06:47
Muni Cross Country Beginner Competitor List Start List Results
06 Aug 21:01
Muni Uphill Competitor List Results
07 Aug 17:48
Slow Backward Preliminary Results Competitor List Results
31 Jul 15:40
Slow Forward Preliminary Results Competitor List Results
31 Jul 15:39
Cyclocross Unlimited Competitor List Results
09 Aug 10:04
10k Standard Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 16:42
Hockey B Competitor List Results
09 Aug 19:27
Small Group U15 Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
05 Aug 00:37
05 Aug 00:37
800m Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:35
IUF Slalom Competitor List Results
Expert Candidates
04 Aug 12:17
04 Aug 12:19
Stillstand Competitor List Results
31 Jul 15:39
Slow Forward Expert Competitor List Results
01 Aug 10:53
Downhill Gliding Competitor List Results
01 Aug 23:30
Marathon Unlimited Competitor List Start List Results
09 Aug 09:47
100m Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:30
Slow Backward Expert Competitor List Results
31 Jul 20:54
Slow Backward Competitor List Results
31 Jul 20:56
Marathon Standard Competitor List Start List Results
09 Aug 10:35
400m Competitor List Start List Results
17 Aug 04:34
Marathon Unlimited Ungeared Competitor List Results
08 Aug 10:35
100k Standard Solo Competitor List Results
10 Aug 18:37
Basketball B Competitor List Results
15 Aug 19:52
Trials Competitor List Start List Expert Candidates
Results
05 Aug 01:30
07 Aug 17:51
Speed Trials Beginner Competitor List Results
01 Aug 12:38
Long Jump Competitor List Results
Long Jump Finals Candidates List
31 Jul 17:26
31 Jul 17:33
Speed Trials Expert Competitor List Results
03 Aug 15:39
Rail Race Competitor List Results
06 Aug 21:26
High Jump Competitor List Tie Breakers Competitors List
High Jump Finals Candidates List
Results
31 Jul 17:30
31 Jul 17:33
01 Aug 19:05
100k Unlimited Solo Competitor List Results
10 Aug 20:05
Platform High Jump Competitor List Preliminary Results
100k Unlimited Team Competitor List Results
10 Aug 18:45
100k Unlimited Ungeared Competitor List Results
10 Aug 21:58
Platform Long Jump Competitor List Results
Expert Candidates
01 Aug 17:47
03 Aug 10:47
Speed Trials Competitor List Results
01 Aug 12:38
Muni Downhill Elite Competitor List Results
02 Aug 16:50
Muni Cross Country Elite Standard Competitor List Start List Results
06 Aug 21:01
50m One-Foot Competitor List Start List Results
04 Aug 11:21
Slow Forward Competitor List Results
31 Jul 20:08
Muni Cross Country Elite Unlimited Competitor List Start List Results
06 Aug 21:01
Hockey C Competitor List Results
09 Aug 11:03
Platform High Jump Competitor List Preliminary Results
Long Jump on Platform Expert Competitor List Results
03 Aug 20:45
100k Standard Team Competitor List Results
10 Aug 18:41
Platform High Jump Competitor List Platform High Jump Tie Breakers
Results
01 Aug 19:56
15 Aug 19:55
Basketball Skills Competition
High Jump Expert Competitor List Results
01 Aug 20:00
Long Jump Expert Competitor List Results
03 Aug 15:35
Individual Freestyle 0-11 Female Competitor List Start List Results
Freestyle Summary
31 Jul 23:27
31 Jul 23:27
Platform High Jump Expert Competitor List Results
03 Aug 21:18